PI League Tables 2017-18

Final Placings

Congratulations to John Bogle for winning the ‘A’ Group and Erich Poole for winning the ‘B’ Group PI League Competition.

A Section1st Open2nd Open3rd Open4th OpenTotalTop 6
John Bogle109109.5109.51077559
steve frost8.58.5108.59.599.58.57255
Barry Day98999.599.597255
Keith Sawyer109.59910754.554.5
Ron DeAth107.58.589.58.59.58.57054.5
carrie davidson98.5108.597.598.57054
John Gowen88109.5889868.552.5
Becky Hitchcock9.58.59.58.5975252
Nick Johnson87.59.58.58.589.57.56752
John Crump98.51088.57.551.551.5
John Cook8888109776551
Eric Clark9.5888988.586751
Gordon Gentles1088.57.58.57.55050
David Young8897.59787.56449.5
Nigel Hayes87.59.57.58787.56348.5
Judith Cook7799974848
Caroline Broom988787.547.547.5
Margaret Gowen7687.587.5886047
Peter Colligan98.58732.532.5
Brian Mitchell97.516.516.5
Jean Brooks8.5816.516.5

B Section1st Open2nd Open3rd Open4th OpenTotalTop 6
Erich Poole109108.5109109.57658.5
David Powell98.5108.5109.597.57256
Pat Mitchell9.591098.58887054
Geoff Osborne97.598.59.57.5107.568.553.5
Elizabeth Walker9.58.59.59.57.578.586853.5
Sue Young9.589.5798886752
Pamela Howe107.58898.55151
Dave Standley8.58887.579.58.56550.5
Stewart Rowe108.597.5875050
Andrew Powling87.598.596.57.57.563.549.5
SteffenTauchnitz8.588.57.587.597.564.549.5
Roger Pratt7.5797.58.58.5876349
Andrew Bloxham878898876349
Fiona Pratt108.587.53434
John West8.5887.53232
Nigel Baldwin7.57.587.530.530.5
Margaret Mitchell9.5817.517.5
Vivien Barber87.515.515.5
Alison Patrick8088